2020 State Champions

Cody Shelley

Cody Shelley

2020 State Champion
Levi Meier

Levi Meier

2020 Ringman Champion

Sample Description

Joel Lemley

Joel Lemley

2020 Senior Champion
Austin Jet Jones

Austin Jet Jones

2020 Rookie Champion
Craig Meier and Levi Meier

Craig Meier and Levi Meier

2020 Team Champions

PAST STATE CHAMPIONS

1977 Bob Goree, CAI
1978 Roland Reese
1979 Gary Fingleman*
1980 Dudley Althaus, CAI*
1981 Charles Sanders*
1982 Larry Waddle
1983 Danny Green
1984 Jack Van Hauen
1985 Miles Autry, CAI *
1986 Rocky Walker, Jr. *
1987 “Ronnie” Wylie

1988 Bob Emley*
1989 Doak Lambert
1990 Tommy Carson
1991 “Spanky” Assiter, CAI
1992 Scott Swenson, CAI
1993 Wayne Wheat
1994 Pat Long
1995 Mike Jones, CAI
1996 R. L. Bordovsky
1997 Andy Dunning

1998 Bob Dickerson
1999 Renee Jones, CAI
2000 Rick Montgomery
2001 Tony Langdon
2002 Brady Hansen
2003 Craig Meier
2004 Brent Graves
2005 Tim Assiter
2006 Terrell Coleman
2007 Bret Richards, CAI
2008 Luther Davis, CAI

2009 John Sisk, CAI
2010 Trey Gallaway
2011 Angie Meier
2012 Clay Golden
2013 Wendy Lambert
2014 Troy Robinett, PRI
2015 Logan Thomas
2016 Jarod Hamm
2017 Kyle Dykes
2018 Toya McLeod
2019 Morgan Hopson, CAI

PAST SENIOR CHAMPIONS

1991 Henry R. Storey
1992 Ronald Reese
1993 Jack V. Ogle, CAI *
1994 Paul N. Henry*
1995 Dudley Althaus, CAI*
1996 William J. Wade*
1997 Jack Van Hauen
1998 Charles Connour
1999 Bob Goree, CAI

2000 Lyle Bond
2001 Jim Sample*
2002 Dwight Toney
2003 George Vaught
2004 Shorty Yeaman, CAI
2005 Robert Oliver, CAI
2006 Mark Riley
2007 Dusty Adams, CAI8
2008 Jim Clater, Sr.

2009 Bob Dickerson
2010 Del Lemons, Sr.*
2011 No Entries
2012 Mack Cornet
2013 Ernie Croucher, CAI*
2015 Alvin Kaddatz
2016 Wade Bartley
2017 Forres Meadows
2018 Bear Hebert
2019 Scott Droddy

PAST RINGMAN CHAMPIONS

2003 B. J. Lewis
2004 Jeff Dunning, Jr.
2005 Lex Forgerson
2006 Bandy Assiter
2007 Angie Meier
2008 Bradley O’Leary

2009 Ed Brooks
2010 Wesley Pool
2011 Traci Yeaman
2012 Tom Lester
2013 Montie Davis

2014 Logan Thomas
2015 Kate Phillips
2016 Doug Bradford, CAI
2017 Si Harbottle
2018 Steve Hopson
2019 Monica Higdon

PAST ROOKIE CHAMPIONS

2000 George L. Vaught
2001 Toya McLeod
2002 Chad Hodges
2003 B. J. Lewis
2004 Bret Richards, CAI
2005 Angie Meier
2006 Jed Trice

2007 Austin Fullingim
2008 Tommy Russell
2009 Travis Kaddatz
2010 Tom Lester
2011 Jarod Hamm
2012 Audri Murihead

2013 Kyle Dykes
2014 Logan Thomas
2015 Kate Phillips
2016 Nolan Cade Hall
2017 Tyler Rankin
2018 Jacob Long
2019 Landon Waddle

PAST TEAM CHAMPIONS

2019 Trey Gallaway & Wes Pool