All 2018 Champions

Jacob Long

Jacob Long

2018 Rookie Champion
Bear Hebert

Bear Hebert

2018 Senior Champion
Toya McLeod

Toya McLeod

2018 State Champion
Steve Hopson

Steve Hopson

2018 Ringman Champion

State Champions
Toya McLeod

Toya McLeod

2018 State Champion
Kyle Dykes

Kyle Dykes

2017 State Champion
Jarod Hamm

Jarod Hamm

2016 State Champion
Logan Thomas

Logan Thomas

2015 State Champion
Troy Robinett

Troy Robinett

2014 State Champion
Wendy Lambert

Wendy Lambert

2013 State Champion
Clay Golden

Clay Golden

2012 State Champion
Senior State Champions

Bear Hebert

Bear Hebert

2018 Senior Champion
Forres Meadows

Forres Meadows

2017 Senior Champion
Wade Bartley

Wade Bartley

2016 Senior Champion
Alvin Kaddatz

Alvin Kaddatz

2015 Senior Champion
Ernie Croucher

Ernie Croucher

2013 Senior Champion
Mack Cornett

Mack Cornett

2012 Senior Champion

Rookie Champions

Jacob Long

Jacob Long

2018 Rookie Champion
Tyler Rankin

Tyler Rankin

2017 Rookie Champion
Cade Hall

Cade Hall

2016 Rookie Champion
Kate Phillips

Kate Phillips

2015 Rookie Champion
Logan Thomas

Logan Thomas

2014 Rookie Champion
Kyle Dykes

Kyle Dykes

2013 Rookie Champion
Audri Murihead

Audri Murihead

2012 Rookie Champion

Ringman Champions
Steve Hopson

Steve Hopson

2018 Ringman Champion
Si Harbottle, CAI, PRI

Si Harbottle, CAI, PRI

2017 Ringman Champion
Doug Bradford

Doug Bradford

2016 Ringman Champion
Kate Phillips

Kate Phillips

2015 Ringman Champion
Logan Thomas

Logan Thomas

2014 Ringman Champion
Montie Davis

Montie Davis

2013 Ringman Champion
Tom Lester

Tom Lester

2012 Ringman Champion
Hall of Fame
Monte Davis, TX

Monte Davis, TX

2018 Hall of Fame
Lori Lemons, TX

Lori Lemons, TX

2017 Hall of Fame
Ernie Croucher, TX

Ernie Croucher, TX

2015 Hall of Fame
Scott Swenson, CA

Scott Swenson, CA

2014 Hall of Fame
Forres Meadows, TX

Forres Meadows, TX

2013 Hall of Fame
Leadership Award of Distinction

This award is awarded to a TAA member (s) for his or her contribution to the auction industry and the association within the last several years.

All participants are loyal supporters of the auction method of marketing and the association.

This prestigious award is given out during the association’s Annual Convention in June.

The TAA President, along with the TAA staff, makes this selection.

Todd Kercheval

Todd Kercheval

2017
Lance Swigert

Lance Swigert

2017
Montie Davis

Montie Davis

2017
Brent Graves

Brent Graves

2016
Cindy Soltis-Stroud

Cindy Soltis-Stroud

2016
Doak Lambert

Doak Lambert

2015
Cindy Ballard

Cindy Ballard

2014
Jackie Lemons-Shillingburg

Jackie Lemons-Shillingburg

2014
Montie Davis

Montie Davis

2013
Lance Swigert

Lance Swigert

2013
Trey Gallaway

Trey Gallaway

2012
Jackie Lemons-Shillingburg

Jackie Lemons-Shillingburg

2012
Si Harbottle, CAI, PRI

Si Harbottle, CAI, PRI

2011
Linda Welsh, CAI, BAS

Linda Welsh, CAI, BAS

2010
Alvin Kaddatz

Alvin Kaddatz

2009
Gary Worstell

Gary Worstell

2008
The Lemons Family – Del, Jackie, Lori

The Lemons Family – Del, Jackie, Lori

2008
Mike Jones, CAI

Mike Jones, CAI

2007
Charlene Sample

Charlene Sample

2006
George Vaught, BAS

George Vaught, BAS

2005
Jeffrey Dunning, Sr

Jeffrey Dunning, Sr

2004
Jim Swigert

Jim Swigert

2003
Jim Sample

Jim Sample

2003
Sheila Faske

Sheila Faske

2002
Scholarship Recipients
Scott Droddy

Scott Droddy

2015
Doug Bradford

Doug Bradford

2014
William Swenson

William Swenson

2014
Ethan Yeaman

Ethan Yeaman

2014
Aaron Yeaman

Aaron Yeaman

2014
James Payton Potter

James Payton Potter

2013
Jacklyn E. Van Hauen

Jacklyn E. Van Hauen

2013
Alysa Carey

Alysa Carey

2012
Jennifer Sample

Jennifer Sample

2012
Caleb Ryan Davis

Caleb Ryan Davis

2011
Courtney McDuffie

Courtney McDuffie

2011
Hanna Swigert

Hanna Swigert

2011
Justin Sweely

Justin Sweely

2011
Thomas Naylor

Thomas Naylor

2011
Kelli Strickland

Kelli Strickland

2010
Clayton Bandy

Clayton Bandy

2010
Maria Phillips

Maria Phillips

2010
Mackenzie D’Renee Macha

Mackenzie D’Renee Macha

2008

Mackenzie is the granddaughter of Charles Wayne Macha.

Nathanial Sweely

Nathanial Sweely

2008

Nathional is the son of Robert Sweely, Jr.

John Thomas Moorman

John Thomas Moorman

2007
Cassy Parks

Cassy Parks

2007
Debra Renee’ Sample

Debra Renee’ Sample

2007
Clay Bartley

Clay Bartley

2006
Justin Davis

Justin Davis

2006

To find out how to find yourself on this page, please visit our Contest, Elections, & Scholarships page.